Monday, December 03, 2007

Picture Share!!

It's about that time ~ time for recent photos, my friends!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


And the UGLY-ASS BOOTS award goes to...ME!! These are sooooo warm and super comfy yet they are, by far, the UGLIEST damn boots on the planet. I love them and they are ALL MINE!! We got about 8 inches of snow on Saturday...I need these bad boys now.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Can't forget the video of the Baby Boy Child walking!! He freaking WALKS people! He's no longer a baby. Oddly enough, I want my uterus back so I can have another one. Do you think they do that? *wink* By the way, don't mind the clothes. Dad dressed him that day. LOL




It's 2am. Time to go to bed. Or, BACK to bed as I slept once already tonight from 6pm to midnight. Oops.

~ xoxo ~

2 comments:

the real ~Roxann~ said...

Beautiful pictures, Sarah!!! Really enjoyed this update!

And can he be walking?! He was only born yesterday, right?!?!?! My "baby" will be 3 in 3 weeks! EEK!!!!

*Southern Beall* said...

Soooo cute!!! And a walker now? Kinda bitter sweet huh? =) Hope all is well!